210 W Johnson St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W Johnson St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $115,694, approximately $104 per square foot. 210 W Johnson St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Daniel Molnar and Daniel Marie Anna
Bought by
Hegstad Glen and Hegstad Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Marquette County Treasurer
Bought by
Molnar Daniel and Molnar Candice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Bought by
Ely Jeffery and Ely Debra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegstad Glen | -- | -- | |
| Molnar Daniel | $13,000 | -- | |
| Ely Jeffery | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $28,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $183 | $23,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $16,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $16,750 | $0 | $0 |