210 W Maple St Liberal, MO 64762
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W Maple St, Liberal, MO 64762 and is currently estimated at $117,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 210 W Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Liberal Elementary School, Liberal Middle School, and Liberal High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $10,030 | $520 | $9,510 |
| 2024 | $538 | $8,860 | $520 | $8,340 |
| 2023 | $538 | $8,860 | $520 | $8,340 |
| 2022 | $520 | $8,480 | $520 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $486 | $8,480 | $520 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $462 | $8,460 | $0 | $8,460 |
| 2019 | $462 | $8,460 | $0 | $8,460 |
| 2018 | $534 | $9,810 | $0 | $9,810 |
| 2017 | $471 | $9,810 | $0 | $9,810 |
| 2016 | $473 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map