210 Walker Dr Dunbar, WV 25064
Estimated Value: $130,119 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Walker Dr, Dunbar, WV 25064 and is currently estimated at $150,030, approximately $104 per square foot. 210 Walker Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Dunbar Intermediate Center, Dunbar Primary Center, and Dunbar Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $62,100 | $12,660 | $49,440 |
| 2024 | $688 | $62,940 | $12,660 | $50,280 |
| 2023 | $650 | $59,760 | $12,660 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $610 | $57,300 | $12,660 | $44,640 |
| 2021 | $610 | $57,300 | $12,660 | $44,640 |
| 2020 | $622 | $58,020 | $12,660 | $45,360 |
| 2019 | $622 | $58,020 | $12,660 | $45,360 |
| 2018 | $580 | $58,800 | $12,660 | $46,140 |
| 2017 | $581 | $58,800 | $12,660 | $46,140 |
| 2016 | $593 | $59,580 | $12,660 | $46,920 |
| 2015 | $591 | $59,580 | $12,660 | $46,920 |
| 2014 | $581 | $59,640 | $12,660 | $46,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map