NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Walthour Dr Rincon, GA 31326

Estimated Value: $329,604 - $365,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,009 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2021

Last sale price $231,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,107 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Laundry Room
  • Blandford Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of January 2021

This attractive 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfect for any golf lover! It is situated on the 15th Fairway of Lost Planation Golf Course. You can enjoy the lovely view from the open sunroom or sitting on your back porch. Home features an open kitchen (all appliances remain), eat-in area, formal dining room, wood burning fireplace, split bedroom plan, master bathroom has double vanities, separate shower and soak in tub, 2 car garage and well manicured lawn. Location is everything...just minutes from shopping, restaurants and schools. Call for your private tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonya Labonte

Century 21 Results License #216313 Listed on: 10/15/2020

Century 21 Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Cowart

RE/MAX Accent License #290798

RE/MAX Accent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,107

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,406 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Property is zoned MXU

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,009 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Lost Plantation Homeowners Association, Phone Number (843) 837-2520
  • Lost Plantation Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R2460-00000-570-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,107

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10,406 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire,Ceiling Fans,Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Original List Price: 234000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2009.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Playground, Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fees: 429.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Lost Plantation HomeOwners Association
  • Association Phone#: 843-837-2520

• Lot Features: On Golf Course
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2389
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10406.00
  • Parcel#: R2460-00000-570-000

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Lot: 570
  • Tax Amount: 2107

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2020
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Ray Edward W
Bought by
Hill Courtney Leeann
Seller's Agent
Tonya Labonte
Century 21 Results
Buyer's Agent
Teresa Cowart
RE/MAX Accent
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$231,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.28%
Current Estimated Value
$351,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,151
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.16%
Original Mortgage
$233,333
Outstanding Balance
$207,295
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,856

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Courtney Leeann $231,000 --
Ray Edward W $176,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Courtney Leeann $233,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Sold $231,000 -1.3% $115 / Sq Ft
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Sale $234,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,377 $113,050 $31,600 $81,450
2024 $2,377 $106,493 $31,600 $74,893
2023 $1,539 $103,586 $31,600 $71,986
2022 $2,071 $92,805 $24,000 $68,805
2021 $2,103 $81,455 $18,000 $63,455
2020 $2,062 $73,727 $18,000 $55,727
2019 $2,107 $76,387 $18,000 $58,387
2018 $1,936 $72,072 $18,000 $54,072
2017 $1,966 $72,072 $18,000 $54,072
2016 $1,920 $69,931 $18,000 $51,931
2015 -- $74,062 $17,200 $56,862
2014 -- $69,131 $17,200 $51,931
2013 -- $65,930 $14,000 $51,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA236023

Hive MLS

APN: R2460-00000-570-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.