210 Wamisco Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $724,169 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Wamisco Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $792,542, approximately $792 per square foot. 210 Wamisco Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Beauchemin Real Prop Ft and Visconti
Bought by
Visconti Nicole B and Bartone Dana B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Visconti Nicole B and Bartone Dana B
Bought by
Beauchemin Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Beauchemin Mary S
Bought by
Beauchemin Ft and Visconti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1975
Bought by
Beauchemin Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visconti Nicole B | -- | None Available | |
| Beauchemin Mary S | -- | None Available | |
| Beauchemin Ft | -- | -- | |
| Beauchemin Ft | -- | -- | |
| Beauchemin Ft | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $690,800 | $439,800 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $670,700 | $427,000 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $579,400 | $369,100 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $480,500 | $329,500 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $436,800 | $299,500 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $434,300 | $305,700 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $421,700 | $296,800 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $409,600 | $288,200 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $401,500 | $282,500 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $373,800 | $262,300 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $365,400 | $257,100 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map