210 Wd Locklear Rd Lumberton, NC 28360
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Wd Locklear Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360 and is currently estimated at $154,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 210 Wd Locklear Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Piney Grove Elementary School, Magnolia Elementary School, and Parkton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Bought by
Locklear Grover and Wf Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locklear Grover | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $102,000 | $11,500 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $987 | $102,000 | $11,500 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $564 | $52,300 | $10,600 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $564 | $52,300 | $10,600 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $564 | $52,300 | $10,600 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $534 | $52,100 | $10,600 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $545 | $52,300 | $15,500 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $517 | $52,300 | $15,500 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $517 | $52,300 | $15,500 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $517 | $52,300 | $15,500 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $517 | $52,300 | $15,500 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map