210 Williams St Grubbs, AR 72431
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $80,101
Studio
1
Bath
1,535
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Williams St, Grubbs, AR 72431 and is currently estimated at $77,551, approximately $50 per square foot. 210 Williams St is a home with nearby schools including Tuckerman Elementary School, Swifton Middle School, and Tuckerman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1978
Bought by
Haggard Merline O and Phillips Jim
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haggard Merline O | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,680 | $500 | $11,180 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,680 | $500 | $11,180 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,250 | $500 | $6,750 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,250 | $500 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $584 | $7,250 | $500 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,250 | $500 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,250 | $500 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,110 | $1,000 | $6,110 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,110 | $1,000 | $6,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,110 | $1,000 | $6,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,110 | $1,000 | $6,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,530 | $1,000 | $9,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,470 | $500 | $6,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map