210 Willow Dr Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $336,522 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Willow Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $431,131, approximately $308 per square foot. 210 Willow Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Berkowitz Deliliah
Bought by
Johnston Walter and Johnston Laurie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Walter | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnston Walter | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $178,600 | $99,000 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $178,600 | $99,000 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map