2100 14th Ave SE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $439,707
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 14th Ave SE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $395,177, approximately $359 per square foot. 2100 14th Ave SE is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Ft. Lincoln Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Verity Homes Inc
Bought by
Gardner William L and Gardner Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,618
Outstanding Balance
$102,627
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner William L | $204,522 | Bismarck Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner William L | $163,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $169,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $157,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $135,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $121,200 | $30,550 | $90,650 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $107,550 | $18,650 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $107,550 | $18,650 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $104,050 | $18,650 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $112,150 | $20,400 | $91,750 |
| 2013 | $3,253 | $106,000 | $18,650 | $87,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map