2100 Caernarfon Ln Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $777,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Caernarfon Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $705,331, approximately $282 per square foot. 2100 Caernarfon Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stallings Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Payne William M and Wife Lydia R
Bought by
Payne William M and Wife Lydia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne William M | $205,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $626,000 | $116,600 | $509,400 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $459,300 | $87,900 | $371,400 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $459,300 | $87,900 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $459,300 | $87,900 | $371,400 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $459,300 | $87,900 | $371,400 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $406,000 | $72,500 | $333,500 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $406,000 | $72,500 | $333,500 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $406,000 | $72,500 | $333,500 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $406,000 | $72,500 | $333,500 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $406,000 | $72,500 | $333,500 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $406,000 | $72,500 | $333,500 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $370,340 | $75,000 | $295,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map