2100 Charter Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $188,033 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Charter Rd, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $236,508, approximately $120 per square foot. 2100 Charter Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Langan Timothy
Bought by
Waldrop Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldrop Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $33,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $33,620 | $2,800 | $30,820 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $30,080 | $2,800 | $27,280 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $26,640 | $2,800 | $23,840 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $24,568 | $2,800 | $21,768 |
| 2020 | $982 | $24,560 | $2,800 | $21,760 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $23,540 | $2,800 | $20,740 |
| 2018 | $812 | $20,300 | $2,800 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $812 | $20,300 | $2,800 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $812 | $20,300 | $2,800 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $778 | $19,460 | $2,800 | $16,660 |
| 2014 | $766 | $19,140 | $2,800 | $16,340 |
| 2013 | $802 | $19,140 | $2,800 | $16,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map