2100 Cornwall Ave Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $349,987 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Cornwall Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $379,997, approximately $275 per square foot. 2100 Cornwall Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1984
Bought by
Santoro James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santoro James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $195,000 | $61,900 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $7,004 | $195,000 | $61,900 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $6,809 | $195,000 | $61,900 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $6,809 | $195,000 | $61,900 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $195,000 | $61,900 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $6,763 | $195,000 | $61,900 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $7,530 | $220,900 | $61,900 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $7,396 | $220,900 | $61,900 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $7,151 | $220,900 | $61,900 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $6,866 | $220,900 | $61,900 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $6,771 | $220,900 | $61,900 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $6,402 | $220,900 | $61,900 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map