2100 Cottingham Dr Montgomery, AL 36106
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Cottingham Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106 and is currently estimated at $156,166, approximately $87 per square foot. 2100 Cottingham Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Vaughn Road Elementary School, Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School, and Success Unlimited.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Nielsen Dolores M
Bought by
Cash Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,957
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,209
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Shannon M | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cash Shannon M | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $16,100 | $1,500 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $15,310 | $1,500 | $13,810 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $14,780 | $1,500 | $13,280 |
| 2022 | $318 | $13,520 | $1,500 | $12,020 |
| 2021 | $244 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $244 | $11,040 | $1,500 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $242 | $10,970 | $1,500 | $9,470 |
| 2018 | $353 | $9,670 | $1,500 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $228 | $20,980 | $5,000 | $15,980 |
| 2014 | $226 | $10,447 | $2,500 | $7,947 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,430 | $2,500 | $7,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map