2100 E Cedar Tree Ln Hartsburg, MO 65039
Estimated Value: $198,479 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 E Cedar Tree Ln, Hartsburg, MO 65039 and is currently estimated at $252,870, approximately $263 per square foot. 2100 E Cedar Tree Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Southern Boone Primary School, Southern Boone Elementary School, and Southern Boone Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Mick and Wilson Paula
Bought by
Holbrook Lee and Stawski Nina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holbrook Lee | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $17,385 | $4,218 | $13,167 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $15,808 | $4,218 | $11,590 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $15,808 | $4,218 | $11,590 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $14,630 | $4,218 | $10,412 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $14,630 | $4,218 | $10,412 |
| 2020 | $936 | $13,547 | $4,218 | $9,329 |
| 2019 | $936 | $13,547 | $4,218 | $9,329 |
| 2018 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $13,547 | $4,218 | $9,329 |
| 2016 | $827 | $13,547 | $4,218 | $9,329 |
| 2015 | $815 | $13,547 | $4,218 | $9,329 |
| 2014 | $818 | $13,547 | $4,218 | $9,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map