2100 E Division St Evansville, IN 47711
Wesselman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,500
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 E Division St, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently priced at $173,500, approximately $139 per square foot. 2100 E Division St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Harper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Close To Home Llc
Bought by
Sil Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Homes For Sale By Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Arnold Charles F
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Jobe Kenya S H
Bought by
Ryan Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sil Properties Llc | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Homes For Sale By Owner Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $43,225 | None Available | |
| Ryan Kelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Kelly | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $156,600 | $20,500 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $138,300 | $20,500 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $88,100 | $20,500 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $80,000 | $20,500 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $74,700 | $20,500 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $74,300 | $20,500 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $74,100 | $20,500 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $74,300 | $20,500 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $74,000 | $20,500 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $63,700 | $20,500 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $54,500 | $20,500 | $34,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,800 | $20,500 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map