2100 E Sylvan Cir Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $271,978
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 E Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $254,245, approximately $191 per square foot. 2100 E Sylvan Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Douglas D Douglas D and Kirkpatrick Denise J
Bought by
Cornelius Devin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornelius Devin L | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $189,400 | $32,300 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $166,900 | $32,300 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $150,300 | $32,300 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $128,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $127,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $120,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $116,338 | $25,632 | $90,706 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $106,600 | $25,632 | $80,968 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $101,769 | $23,800 | $77,969 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,020 | $23,800 | $74,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map