2100 Emerson Ave Aliquippa, PA 15001
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Emerson Ave, Aliquippa, PA 15001 and is currently estimated at $211,633, approximately $269 per square foot. 2100 Emerson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hopewell Senior High School and Our Lady Of Fatima Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $76,150 | $15,150 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $76,150 | $15,150 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $16,600 | $1,950 | $14,650 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $16,600 | $1,950 | $14,650 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $16,600 | $1,950 | $14,650 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $16,600 | $1,950 | $14,650 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $16,600 | $1,950 | $14,650 |
| 2018 | $432 | $16,600 | $1,950 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $16,600 | $1,950 | $14,650 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $16,600 | $1,950 | $14,650 |
| 2015 | $369 | $16,600 | $1,950 | $14,650 |
| 2014 | $369 | $16,600 | $1,950 | $14,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map