$247,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

2100 Fox Chase Dr Ottawa, IL 61350

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • Ranch Style House
  • Screened Porch
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • 1-minute walk to Walsh Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located on Ottawa's desirable north side, this well-maintained ranch-style home offers comfortable, single-level living and is ready for its next owner. Step inside to an inviting entry that opens to a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen-all featuring vaulted ceilings that create a bright and airy feel. The primary suite is privately situated in its own wing and includes a large walk-in closet along with an en-suite bath featuring dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Just off the kitchen and dining area, sliding doors lead to a charming, screened porch-perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Enjoy the convenience of a corner lot with a nicely sized backyard, plus nearby access to Walsh Park for additional outdoor recreation. Additional highlights include a brand-new, never-used dishwasher. All kitchen and laundry appliances included along with an extra refrigerator and cabinet in the garage. Recent updates include a hot water heater (2024), with the furnace and central air approximately 8 years old. Crawl space access is conveniently located in the primary closet. Seller will provide survey from 2018. Don't miss your chance to tour this wonderful home-schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Poundstone

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475137652 Listed on: 03/21/2026

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Kealan O'Neil

O'Neil Property Group, LLC License #471018734

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,788

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x153
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Humidifier
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,788

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 1456
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned
  • Room Type: Screened Porch
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1456
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 1456
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x153
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3787.56
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior Freeze

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2018
Closed on
May 29, 2018
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $151,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $247,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $247,000 +59.4% $170 / Sq Ft
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Sold $155,000 +0.1% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Sale $154,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,788 $78,872 $7,594 $71,278
2024 $3,788 $71,468 $6,881 $64,587
2023 $3,874 $63,965 $6,159 $57,806
2022 $4,288 $58,055 $10,831 $47,224
2021 $4,319 $54,415 $10,152 $44,263
2020 $4,296 $51,691 $9,644 $42,047
2019 $4,444 $51,164 $9,546 $41,618
2018 $3,037 $49,936 $9,317 $40,619
2017 $3,026 $48,407 $9,032 $39,375
2016 $3,037 $46,332 $8,645 $37,687
2015 $1,513 $44,198 $8,247 $35,951
2012 -- $48,318 $9,016 $39,302

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12598340

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-01-130015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.