2100 Height St Mobile, AL 36605
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,192 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Height St, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $87,298, approximately $63 per square foot. 2100 Height St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Maryvale Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Revelation Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $5,960 | $800 | $5,160 |
| 2024 | $290 | $5,600 | $800 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $257 | $5,100 | $800 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $209 | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
| 2021 | $209 | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
| 2020 | $209 | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
| 2019 | $239 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $296 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $305 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map