J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JERRY GARROU
CLC REALTY, LLC.
(715) 966-6355
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $556,000
Move In Ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2+ car attached garage in a desirable Lake Nokomis neighborhood. Deeded access to Lake Nokomis, Right in the Heart of atv/utv trails, & The Bearskin Snowmobile trail in close proximity. Many good eating establishments like the Tilted Loon, Bootleggers, & Billy Bobs just to name a few. When you get a craving for some Ice cream, The historic Windmill is right there within walking distance too. The master Bedroom suite has walk in closets and full bathroom. The other 2 bedrooms are on the opposite side of the home with a shared full bathroom. Some of the Homes features are, main floor laundry, large kitchen, with newer matching Frigidaire S.S Smudge proof Appliances, 4 chair island, recently painted cabinets, seating area as you enter home from the garage, large spacious dining room & Living room- open concept design, with cathedral ceilings, floor to ceiling cultured stone gas fireplace, Fenced in yard, nice 12x30 shed, Above ground kids pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CLC REALTY, LLC. License #83430 - 94 Listed on: 07/09/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Jess M | $310,000 | Gowey Abstract & Ttl Co Inc | |
| Siegman Grant Joseph Alan | $217,000 | None Available | |
| Brener Mark W | $185,000 | Gauranty Title | |
| Leck Dolores A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denton Jess M | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Siegman Grant Joseph Alan | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brener Mark W | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | +38.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Sold | $217,000 | -5.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | For Sale | $229,900 | +24.3% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.6% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $350,800 | $28,000 | $322,800 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $350,800 | $28,000 | $322,800 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $350,800 | $28,000 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $191,600 | $14,100 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $191,600 | $14,100 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $191,600 | $14,100 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $182,000 | $14,100 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $182,000 | $14,100 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $182,000 | $14,100 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $182,000 | $14,100 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $182,000 | $14,100 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $182,000 | $14,100 | $167,900 |
| 2011 | $2,214 | $218,300 | $25,100 | $193,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JERRY GARROU
CLC REALTY, LLC.
(715) 966-6355
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Julie Heniff-Bresnahan
COLDWELL BANKER ACTION - MERRILL
(715) 574-7267
104 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
TONY FRISCH
WOODLAND LAKES REALTY, LLC
(715) 367-2053
27 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
GERALD GARROU
FIRST WEBER - MINOCQUA
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
MARY BETH VAN STRYDONK
CENTRAL WI REAL ESTATE NORTH
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
KIM UNGERER
TOWN & COUNTRY- TOMAHAWK
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS
MLS Number: 192072
APN: NO 1118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.