2100 Monon Ave Lafayette, IN 47904
Monon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Monon Ave, Lafayette, IN 47904 and is currently estimated at $156,610, approximately $145 per square foot. 2100 Monon Ave is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Vinton Elementary School, Sunnyside Intermediate School, and Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Perdue Cordell
Bought by
Dixon Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,296
Outstanding Balance
$31,364
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Timothy J | $70,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $99,900 | $10,000 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $539 | $89,800 | $10,000 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $453 | $82,500 | $10,000 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $350 | $66,800 | $10,000 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $285 | $54,600 | $10,000 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $252 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $237 | $48,400 | $10,000 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $234 | $46,900 | $10,000 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $225 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $215 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $202 | $43,500 | $10,000 | $33,500 |
| 2013 | $897 | $44,300 | $10,000 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map