Estimated Value: $300,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 N Range Rd, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $305,500, approximately $131 per square foot. 2100 N Range Rd is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $356,800 | $41,700 | $315,100 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $333,400 | $39,900 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $296,900 | $34,000 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $258,700 | $30,700 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $217,400 | $28,700 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $193,700 | $28,400 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $185,500 | $27,800 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $180,100 | $27,500 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $172,000 | $27,200 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $169,600 | $26,900 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $175,700 | $27,400 | $148,300 |
| 2013 | $1,464 | $177,000 | $26,200 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map