NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2100 NE 38th St Unit 236 Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $161,953

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Last sale price $145,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,689 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

LOOK AT THIS FANTASTIC VALUE! Immaculate, turn key, 2 bedroom 2 full bath, top floor apartment overlooking the pool and courtyard. This stunning, beautifully furnished, apartment features an updated kitchen and both baths, newer appliances, A/C, and water heater, plus all tile floors. Come and enjoy the friendly atmosphere of this active 55+ community located in prestigious Lighthouse Point!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Bellemare

RE/MAX Direct License #0184695 Listed on: 12/08/2025

RE/MAX Direct

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Standish

KW Innovations License #3454619

KW Innovations

Property Details

Home Type

  • Co-Op

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,880

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Security Fence
  • Land Lease of $29

HOA Fees

  • $642 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Garden
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484318NV0790

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pool(s), reserve fund, roof, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,880

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$642 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Stock Cooperative
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Stock Cooperative
  • Directions: Federal Highway to Sample Road, east to first light and make a left, pass fire station on right to the green building on the right. Park in the guest spaces and enter through the middle gate. Go upstairs and turn left to Apartment #236.
  • Year Built: 1965
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Living/Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Other
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Guest

Utilities

  • Security: Security Fence
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 642.0
  • Phone: 954-421-3058
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Pool, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
  • Association #2 Fee: 642.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Common Interest: Other

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Reserve Fund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484318NV0790
  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 29.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2880.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Ward Joyce
Current Estimated Value
$151,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Ward Joyce L
Bought by
Ward Joyce L and Mortin Michele

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Ward Joyce L
Bought by
Ward Joyce L and Mortin Michele

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ward Joyce $100 --
Ward Joyce L -- None Available
Ward Joyce L $1,000 None Available
Available Not $7,142 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold $145,000 -12.1% $145 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $165,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,879 $115,500 $11,550 $103,950
2025 $2,540 $114,950 -- --
2024 $2,063 $114,950 -- --
2023 $2,063 $95,000 $9,500 $85,500
2022 $2,088 $105,540 $0 $0
2021 $2,023 $95,950 $0 $0
2020 $1,748 $87,230 $8,720 $78,510
2019 $1,633 $97,290 $9,730 $87,560
2018 $1,455 $90,000 $9,000 $81,000
2017 $1,355 $58,470 $0 $0
2016 $1,306 $53,160 $0 $0
2015 $1,221 $48,330 $0 $0
2014 $1,081 $43,940 $0 $0
2013 -- $47,880 $4,790 $43,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10540272

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-43-18-NV-0790

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.