Seller's Agent in 2018
Aaron Adams
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty
(307) 690-9301
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,610,151 - $4,357,000
This is a fantastic opportunity to have a house with over an acre of land on the Westbank. The property is surrounded by mature trees, but is left with breathtaking views. The home has been well maintained and has great space. There is an open attached building with great extra space that can be used as a shop or extra garage space. These opportunities do not come along very often and this will not last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty License #4340 Listed on: 05/15/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Ian Osler
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty License #4423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissam Marina L | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow | |
| Kissam Marina L | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow - Jac |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kissam Marina L | $892,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kissam Marina L | $950,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | For Sale | $1,349,000 | -- | $712 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,921 | $196,430 | $98,448 | $97,982 |
| 2024 | $11,904 | $211,711 | $106,107 | $105,604 |
| 2023 | $14,022 | $229,591 | $106,107 | $123,484 |
| 2022 | $9,899 | $156,965 | $69,413 | $87,552 |
| 2021 | $8,885 | $137,394 | $69,413 | $67,981 |
| 2020 | $8,031 | $123,492 | $69,413 | $54,079 |
| 2019 | $6,393 | $92,730 | $43,890 | $48,840 |
| 2018 | $6,195 | $89,745 | $43,890 | $45,855 |
| 2017 | $5,229 | $71,380 | $43,890 | $27,490 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $68,720 | $43,890 | $24,830 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $59,049 | $43,890 | $15,159 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $59,492 | $43,890 | $15,602 |
| 2013 | $3,472 | $59,492 | $43,890 | $15,602 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Aaron Adams
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty
(307) 690-9301
75 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ian Osler
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-1225
APN: R0008325
Ask me questions while you tour the home.