2100 Ridge Rd Estes Park, CO 80517
Estimated Value: $691,896 - $819,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Ridge Rd, Estes Park, CO 80517 and is currently estimated at $743,224, approximately $814 per square foot. 2100 Ridge Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Ritchey William L
Bought by
Crane Scott K and Crane Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,082
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$477,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Ritchey William L and Ritchey Edna L
Bought by
Ritchey William L and William L Ritchey Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Bought by
Ritchey William L and Ritchey Edna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Scott K | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Ritchey William L | -- | -- | |
| Ritchey William L | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane Scott K | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $47,707 | $31,563 | $16,144 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $57,801 | $33,835 | $23,966 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $41,270 | $22,449 | $18,821 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $42,457 | $23,095 | $19,362 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $29,765 | $22,880 | $6,885 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $29,765 | $22,880 | $6,885 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $29,700 | $23,400 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $29,700 | $23,400 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $32,835 | $23,880 | $8,955 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $32,840 | $23,880 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $29,850 | $22,690 | $7,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map