2100 Ryan Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Ryan Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $721,552, approximately $335 per square foot. 2100 Ryan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Burres-Colee Donna G and Burres-Colee Stanley J
Bought by
Burres-Colee Donna G and Colee Stanley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,482
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Bunnell Gerald K and Apeler Terry L
Bought by
Colee Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Josey Ruben J and Josey Irene
Bought by
Colee Stanley J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burres-Colee Donna G | $100 | Title America Real Estate Clos | |
| Colee Sarah | $185,000 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Colee Stanley J | $164,000 | Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burres-Colee Donna G | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,683 | $441,307 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,799 | $374,001 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $230,502 | $209,595 | $20,907 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $158,358 | $136,590 | $21,768 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $149,420 | $131,880 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $164,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $162,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $160,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $95,865 | $70,650 | $25,215 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $84,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $86,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $86,238 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map