2100 Smith Ave Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $475,863 - $568,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Smith Ave, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $529,716, approximately $219 per square foot. 2100 Smith Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Wilt Julia Cathryn
Bought by
Wilt Julia Cathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Garrity William Michael
Bought by
Wilt Julia Cathryn and Wilt James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Shaneybrook Alfred N
Bought by
Wilt James and Wilt Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilt Julia Cathryn | -- | -- | |
| Wilt Julia Cathryn | -- | -- | |
| Wilt James | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $326,000 | $92,900 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $304,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $283,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $262,000 | $92,900 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $261,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $260,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $260,100 | $92,900 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $225,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $218,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map