Estimated Value: $739,038 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 SW 83rd Ct, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently estimated at $784,260, approximately $349 per square foot. 2100 SW 83rd Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Everglades K-8 Center, Rockway Middle School, and Miami Coral Park Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $236,362 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $229,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $223,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $216,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $190,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $188,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $184,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $180,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $176,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $173,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $172,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $170,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map