Estimated Value: $123,671 - $147,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Windsor Dr Unit 21, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $133,918, approximately $169 per square foot. 2100 Windsor Dr Unit 21 is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Krueger William W and Krueger Ida G
Bought by
Fojtik Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$38,330
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,588
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fojtik Frank | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fojtik Frank | $58,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $125,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $113,905 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $103,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $94,136 | $22,500 | $71,636 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $92,732 | $22,500 | $70,232 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $81,886 | $22,500 | $59,386 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $88,710 | $22,500 | $66,210 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $86,590 | $18,000 | $68,590 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $67,040 | $18,000 | $49,040 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $65,460 | $18,000 | $47,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map