NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2100 Winterfield Dr Gastonia, NC 28056

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $391,370

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2021

Last sale price $247,500 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,983 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Country living inside the city limits! If convenience and comfort are what you're looking for, make this your next stop. This property will provide you with the best of both worlds, a serene setting with close proximity to the essentials. Sitting on 7.70 acres of land in the desirable neighborhood of Autumn Acres. If simple outdoor enjoyment is what you seek, your every wish can be fulfilled between the spacious covered front porch, sizable deck in the back and bountiful yard space. Split bedroom floor plan. New LVP flooring in all rooms except MBR. New paint/ Fenced in backyard and new storage building (2019). Walk-in closet in MBR and updated bathrooms. lots of deer, rabbits and birds also call this their home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Lane

Premier South License #252800 Listed on: 05/07/2021

Premier South

Last Buyer's Agent

Mandy Bridges

Keller Williams Advantage License #310060

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

• Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 148071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.03168
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.03168
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 32142.86
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 189.22
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher
  • Fixture Exception Description: Dog lots do not remain
  • Fixture Exception Yn: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan, Breakfast Bar, Cable Available, Split BR Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1308
  • Total Sq Ft: 1308

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Full
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Outbuilding

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-de-sac Lot, Flood Plain, Trees, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 148071
  • Plat Book Slide: 041/072
  • Zoning Specification: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 143910.00
  • Tax Location: Gastonia

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2021
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Jones Joshua Stephen and Costner Jones Brittany
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$247,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,600
3.17%
Current Estimated Value
$325,983

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,483
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Outstanding Balance
$226,762
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2017
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Providence Management & Investments Llc
Bought by
Jones Joshua Stephen and Costner Jones Brittany Renee
Seller's Agent
Joshua Fannin
Providence Management & Investments LLC
Buyer's Agent
Angela Smidi
Keller Williams Connected
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$165,900
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.45%
Original Mortgage
$157,605
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Auten Sue B
Bought by
Providence Management & Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jordan Heather Ann $247,500 None Available
Jones Joshua Stephen $166,000 None Available
Providence Management & Investments Llc $93,000 None Available
Auten Sue Black -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jordan Heather Ann $249,500
Previous Owner Jones Joshua Stephen $157,605
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Sold $247,500 +3.2% $189 / Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2021 05/07/21 For Sale $239,900 +44.6% $183 / Sq Ft
10/24/2017 10/24/17 Sold $165,900 +0.6% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2017 09/19/17 For Sale $164,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,912 $272,390 $49,520 $222,870
2024 $2,912 $272,390 $49,520 $222,870
2023 $2,942 $272,390 $49,520 $222,870
2022 $1,870 $140,620 $33,290 $107,330
2021 $1,943 $143,910 $33,290 $110,620
2019 $1,957 $143,910 $33,290 $110,620
2018 $1,811 $129,363 $35,261 $94,102
2017 $951 $129,363 $35,261 $94,102
2016 $972 $129,363 $0 $0
2014 $947 $128,264 $40,477 $87,787

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3737462

Canopy MLS

APN: 148071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.