$775,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM $40K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,495/month

Total Views 14,149
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,588 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Legend Springs Elementary School Rated A
  • Mountain View
  • Arizona Room

About This Home

Welcome to the highly sought-after Arrowhead Lakes community! This 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and flexibility for today's modern living. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and expansive living spaces that flow effortlessly for both everyday family life and effortless entertaining. The kitchen opens directly to the formal dining area, creating an inviting heart of the home. On the main level, you'll love the large office and a private guest suite with its own full bath--perfect for work, guests, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the primary bedroom features a cozy sitting area, dual closets, and a private terrace for peaceful mornings or evening relaxation. Split from the primary bedroom, there are three additional generously sized bedrooms, two which open onto balconies, each offering beautiful lake and mountain views that will never get old. Outside, the backyard is an entertainer's paradise with a lush grassy play area, mature fruit trees, a beautiful brick-paved patio, and a convenient RV gate. The three-car garage and spacious driveway provide plenty of room for vehicles, toys, and storage. Located in a prime spot near Loop 101, Westgate, shopping, dining, sports venues, and Lake Pleasant, this home offers unbeatable convenience and lifestyle. Recent major updates--including new A/C units (2022), roof (2023), water heater (2025), irrigation system (2024), whole-home water purification, and re-piped plumbing mean peace of mind and move-in readiness. Rental-friendly and very well-cared-for, this property is a rare opportunity for both homeowners seeking their forever home and savvy investors alike.
Don't miss your chance to own this gem in Arrowhead Lakes -schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Jessica Kreuser

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #SA663474000 Listed on: 12/15/2025

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,606

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 8,526 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2022
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 231-13-010

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Arrowhead Lakes Unit 6A Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,606

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,526 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 57.17
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: ARROWHEAD LAKES UNIT 6A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 216.0
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Accessibility Features: Mltpl Entries/Exits
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 3588.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Lake
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 171.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Arrowhead Lakes
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 171.5
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Legend Springs Elementary
  • High School: Mountain Ridge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillcrest Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8526.0
  • Parcel #: 231-13-010

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3606.0
  • Tax Book Number: 231.0
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,636 $43,981 -- --
2024 $3,568 $41,886 -- --
2023 $3,568 $57,360 $11,470 $45,890
2022 $3,466 $42,960 $8,590 $34,370
2021 $3,605 $42,070 $8,410 $33,660
2020 $3,561 $34,460 $6,890 $27,570
2019 $3,921 $36,550 $7,310 $29,240
2018 $3,863 $35,770 $7,150 $28,620
2017 $3,746 $34,800 $6,960 $27,840
2016 $3,543 $33,800 $6,760 $27,040
2015 $3,260 $32,810 $6,560 $26,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $775,000 -3.0% $216 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $799,000 -2.0% $223 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $815,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Off Market $815,000 -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $815,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $315,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $279,000 Capital Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $46,250 Security Title
Cash Sale Deed $32,000 Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $35,000 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $177,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $134,000 New Conventional
Closed $140,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $208,000 Construction
Previous Owner $192,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6958192

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)