RENTED OCT 10, 2025

21006 Vancherry Dr Cypress, TX 77433

Estimated Value: $363,569 - $461,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,831 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,984 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Smith Middle School Rated A

About This Home

As of October 2025

This home is located at 21006 Vancherry Dr, Cypress, TX 77433 since 05 September 2025 and is currently priced at $394,892. This property was built in 2022. 21006 Vancherry Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School and Cypress Ranch High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tazim Hossain

HomeSmart License #0616721 Listed on: 09/05/2025

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Brittany Elliott

HomeSmart License #0840529

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 5,182 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,831 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Bridge Crk Sec 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/1/25
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

5,182 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2025-10-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.119
  • Subdivision Name: Bridge Crk Sec 3
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:142-010-001-0009
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1831.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: BYRD ELEMENTARY (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SMITH MIDDLE SCHOOL (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Rented $2,550 +2.0% --
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Rent $2,500 +4.2% --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Price Changed $2,600 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Price Changed $2,675 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/15/2024 03/15/24 For Rent $2,700 +10.2% --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Rented $2,450 -5.8% --
02/02/2023 02/02/23 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Price Changed $398,941 -2.7% $222 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Price Changed $409,941 -1.2% $228 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Price Changed $414,941 -1.0% $231 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Price Changed $418,941 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 For Sale $418,941 -4.4% $233 / Sq Ft
06/18/2022 06/18/22 Off Market -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Price Changed $438,141 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $438,141 -2.4% $243 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Price Changed $448,941 -4.3% $249 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 For Sale $468,941 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,993 $359,936 $79,632 $280,304
2024 $9,993 $381,083 $72,421 $308,662
2023 $9,993 $399,419 $72,421 $326,998
2022 $1,660 $47,600 $47,600 $0
2021 $1,654 $46,070 $46,070 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 77505467

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1420100010009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.