Seller's Agent in 2021
Fernando Loera
Linda Wilkins Real Estate Sales, Appraisals & Staging
(281) 773-0427
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $213,000
THIS CUTE 3/2/2 HOME HAS FRESHED PAINT WHICH WAS DONE IN 2021. HOME IS IN A CUL-DE-SAC WITH EASY ACCESS TO SHOPPING CENTERS AND RETAIL STORES. HOME HAS A SPACIOUS BACKYARD. HOME IS READY FOR MOVE IN.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Eddie | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Eddie | $57,195 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Rented | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $190,553 | $44,762 | $145,791 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $211,300 | $33,957 | $177,343 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $214,400 | $33,957 | $180,443 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $202,000 | $33,957 | $168,043 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $152,174 | $29,327 | $122,847 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $131,600 | $29,327 | $102,273 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $144,657 | $29,327 | $115,330 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $124,781 | $19,757 | $105,024 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $124,781 | $19,757 | $105,024 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $99,147 | $19,757 | $79,390 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $115,084 | $19,757 | $95,327 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $88,000 | $18,522 | $69,478 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Fernando Loera
Linda Wilkins Real Estate Sales, Appraisals & Staging
(281) 773-0427
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jorge De Jesus
CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc
Ask me questions while you tour the home.