21007 W Redberry Ct Plainfield, IL 60544
Carillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $399,280
Studio
1
Bath
2,485
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21007 W Redberry Ct, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $380,320, approximately $153 per square foot. 21007 W Redberry Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Eichelberger Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Shohet James L and Shohet Patricia L
Bought by
James L Shohet Revocable Living Trust and Patricia L Shohet Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James L Shohet Revocable Living Trust | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,160 | $136,364 | $36,060 | $100,304 |
| 2023 | $11,160 | $122,421 | $32,373 | $90,048 |
| 2022 | $10,364 | $115,326 | $30,497 | $84,829 |
| 2021 | $9,865 | $108,379 | $28,660 | $79,719 |
| 2020 | $9,593 | $104,816 | $27,718 | $77,098 |
| 2019 | $9,074 | $99,352 | $26,273 | $73,079 |
| 2018 | $8,516 | $92,774 | $24,533 | $68,241 |
| 2017 | $7,995 | $87,581 | $23,160 | $64,421 |
| 2016 | $7,534 | $82,082 | $21,706 | $60,376 |
| 2015 | $6,470 | $75,824 | $20,051 | $55,773 |
| 2014 | $6,470 | $71,532 | $18,916 | $52,616 |
| 2013 | $6,470 | $71,532 | $18,916 | $52,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map