2101 4th Ave Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $94,831 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $139,458. 2101 4th Ave is a home located in Whiteside County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Bought by
Johnson Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,242 | $27,500 | $2,383 | $25,117 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $25,814 | $2,237 | $23,577 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $24,697 | $2,140 | $22,557 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $23,290 | $2,018 | $21,272 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $22,474 | $1,947 | $20,527 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $22,066 | $1,912 | $20,154 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $22,101 | $1,915 | $20,186 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $21,950 | $1,902 | $20,048 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $21,243 | $1,841 | $19,402 |
| 2015 | $165 | $21,827 | $1,892 | $19,935 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $21,342 | $1,850 | $19,492 |
| 2013 | $165 | $21,827 | $1,892 | $19,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map