2101 Bel Pre Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Bel Pre Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906. 2101 Bel Pre Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Reiver Robert E Trustee
Bought by
Hamilton Delancy Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Delancy Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,900 | $888,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,900 | $879,100 | $530,900 | $348,200 |
| 2023 | $10,854 | $878,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,399 | $878,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,676 | $878,100 | $530,900 | $347,200 |
| 2020 | $9,676 | $819,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,006 | $760,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,373 | $701,900 | $505,600 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $8,145 | $669,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $636,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,282 | $603,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,282 | $594,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map