$3,050 Per Month

Skyline on Brickell 2101 Brickell Ave Unit 808 Floor 8 Miami, FL 33129

Brickell Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
791 Sq Ft
2004 Built

About This Home

Beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment for rent in the prestigious Skyline on Brickell! Enjoy stunning ocean views from this bright and spacious unit featuring an excellent layout and modern finishes. Full-service building with resort-style amenities including pool, fitness center, tennis courts, valet, 24-hour security, and more. Prime location in the heart of Brickell, close to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment.

Listing Agent

Eloisa Armas Camacho

EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental License #3550924 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Elsy Camacho-Defelice

EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental License #3131530

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 8th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 791 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Coral Way K-8 Elementary School
  • Miami High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/10/26
  • The owner pays for association fees, sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0141390842300

Community Details

Overview

  • Skyline On Brickell Condo Subdivision
  • 1-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-06-10

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 8
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Family/Dining Room, None, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 791.0
  • Stories: 35
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Balcony
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Garage, Valet
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Security: Building Security, Gated Community, Key Card Entry
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Other, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coral Way K-8
  • High School: Miami

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0141390842300
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Rent $3,050 +3.4% --
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Rented $2,950 -1.7% --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 For Rent $3,000 +66.7% --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Rented $1,800 -10.0% --
07/02/2019 07/02/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/11/2019 01/11/19 For Rent $2,000 +2.6% --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Rented $1,950 -2.5% --
10/02/2016 10/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26027628

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 01-4139-084-2300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.