2101 Clark St Jonesboro, AR 72401
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $117,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Clark St, Jonesboro, AR 72401 and is currently estimated at $102,412, approximately $84 per square foot. 2101 Clark St is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Nettleton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Concordia Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Bought by
Hall Earnest Paul and Hall Hester L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Rusher Brenda
Bought by
Hall Hester L and Hall Earnest P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Winters Dwayne and Winters Karen
Bought by
Rusher Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,050
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Earnest Paul | $15,000 | -- | |
| Hall Hester L | $15,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Rusher Brenda | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rusher Brenda | $36,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $17,253 | $2,000 | $15,253 |
| 2024 | $539 | $17,253 | $2,000 | $15,253 |
| 2023 | $484 | $17,253 | $2,000 | $15,253 |
| 2022 | $444 | $17,253 | $2,000 | $15,253 |
| 2021 | $415 | $8,640 | $1,500 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $415 | $8,640 | $1,500 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $415 | $8,640 | $1,500 | $7,140 |
| 2018 | $415 | $8,640 | $1,500 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $415 | $8,640 | $1,500 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $39 | $8,090 | $1,500 | $6,590 |
| 2015 | $0 | $8,090 | $1,500 | $6,590 |
| 2014 | $39 | $8,090 | $1,500 | $6,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map