Seller's Agent in 2025
Cecilia Hill
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 284-0747
143 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $195,933
This large two-story duplex sits on a corner lot and offers plenty of curb appeal with its covered front porch and fenced yard. Each unit provides generous living space with separate entrances, making it ideal for both tenants and an owner-occupant. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and local amenities, this property is a strong investment opportunity with great rental potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2020007341 Listed on: 08/30/2025
Co-Listed By
Douglas Nave
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2017005998
Last Buyer's Agent
Douglas Nave
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2017005998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orca Holdings 5 Llc | $120,000 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Sherman-Garrison Properties Llc | $490,000 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Greene Teresa G | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Ronald L | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Ronald L | $42,500 | -- | |
| Stelter Investments | $18,000 | -- | |
| City Loan Financial Services | $13,344 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orca Holdings 5 Llc | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Stelter Investments | -- | |
| Closed | Miller Ronald L | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $110,000 | -44.7% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $32,390 | $2,650 | $29,740 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $22,560 | $2,190 | $20,370 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $22,560 | $2,190 | $20,370 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $22,560 | $2,190 | $20,370 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $19,450 | $1,890 | $17,560 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $19,450 | $1,890 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $19,450 | $1,890 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $969 | $16,840 | $1,890 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $968 | $16,835 | $1,890 | $14,945 |
| 2016 | $969 | $16,835 | $1,890 | $14,945 |
| 2015 | $988 | $16,835 | $1,890 | $14,945 |
| 2014 | $984 | $16,835 | $1,890 | $14,945 |
| 2013 | $974 | $16,835 | $1,890 | $14,945 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cecilia Hill
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 284-0747
143 in this area
181 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Douglas Nave
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1041072
APN: 34-00700-03341-7011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.