2101 E Main St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 E Main St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $399,909, approximately $184 per square foot. 2101 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Ficken David
Bought by
Mcdonald Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Charles R Charles R
Bought by
Ficken Vern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Amy | $390,000 | -- | |
| Ficken Vern | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,362 | $382,801 | $16,516 | $366,285 |
| 2024 | $6,258 | $339,857 | $16,516 | $323,341 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $291,539 | $14,391 | $277,148 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $278,479 | $13,055 | $265,424 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $260,801 | $12,448 | $248,353 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $249,288 | $12,448 | $236,840 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $240,251 | $12,448 | $227,803 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $216,879 | $12,448 | $204,431 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $210,942 | $12,448 | $198,494 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,595 | $12,144 | $187,451 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,291 | $11,840 | $187,451 |
| 2011 | -- | $178,820 | $10,930 | $167,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map