2101 E Spring St Tucson, AZ 85719
Campbell Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $343,000
Studio
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 E Spring St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $290,861, approximately $297 per square foot. 2101 E Spring St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Rutter Andrew and Rutter Beverly
Bought by
The Andrew & Beverly Rutter Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Andrew & Beverly Rutter Revocable Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,512 | $19,941 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,512 | $18,991 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $18,087 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $17,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $16,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $15,133 | $0 | $0 |