2101 E Wilson Place Hyattsville, MD 20785
Greater Landover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,886 - $475,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 E Wilson Place, Hyattsville, MD 20785 and is currently estimated at $378,472, approximately $310 per square foot. 2101 E Wilson Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Columbia Park Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Fairmont Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1971
Sold by
Linwood Builders
Bought by
Waldon Leonard and Waldon Drema C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldon Leonard | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $366,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $343,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $321,000 | $70,300 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $309,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $297,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $286,200 | $60,100 | $226,100 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $259,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $233,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $177,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map