2101 Eby Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Come take a look at this 3 bedroom two story home with over 1200 sqft, 2 bath.
Visit our website at for more information or call our office to schedule a showing at .
-Lawn Care & Snow Removal: Tenant's responsibility
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Castellum Llc
Bought by
Harrison Building Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Elden Brumfield
Bought by
Castellum Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Brumfield Elden
Bought by
Castellum Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Bickford Terry Lafayette
Bought by
Brumfield Elden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Building Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castellum Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Brumfield Elden | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Castellum Llc | $56,000 | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Off Market | $1,195 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,195 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $99,200 | $12,000 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $58,800 | $7,600 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $56,900 | $8,600 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $49,200 | $6,400 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $218 | $50,100 | $6,400 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,100 | $6,400 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,600 | $6,400 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,800 | $6,400 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,600 | $6,400 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,700 | $6,400 | $14,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,900 | $6,400 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map