2101 Georgetown Cir Champaign, IL 61821
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,625 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Georgetown Cir, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $288,656, approximately $171 per square foot. 2101 Georgetown Cir is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Next Generation School, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Kennen Wayne C and Kennen Jacquelyn I
Bought by
Wayne C Kennen 2025 Declaration Of Trust and Jacquelyn I Kennen 2025 Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne C Kennen 2025 Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,068 | $90,410 | $25,880 | $64,530 |
| 2024 | $5,626 | $80,580 | $23,070 | $57,510 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $73,390 | $21,010 | $52,380 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $67,700 | $19,380 | $48,320 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $66,370 | $19,000 | $47,370 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $63,820 | $18,270 | $45,550 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $62,500 | $17,890 | $44,610 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $61,520 | $17,610 | $43,910 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $59,150 | $16,930 | $42,220 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $57,930 | $16,580 | $41,350 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $56,910 | $16,290 | $40,620 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $56,910 | $16,290 | $40,620 |
| 2013 | $3,827 | $56,910 | $16,290 | $40,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map