2101 Gribble Dr Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Gribble Dr, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $274,085, approximately $260 per square foot. 2101 Gribble Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Voelker Tara D
Bought by
Bohannon William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,199
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Fowler Ridge Dev
Bought by
Dallmann Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohannon William A | $108,000 | -- | |
| Dallmann Tara L | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohannon William A | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dallmann Tara L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $211,300 | $15,000 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $211,300 | $15,000 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $211,300 | $15,000 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $211,300 | $15,000 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map