2101 Haverbrook Dr Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $460,809 - $530,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Haverbrook Dr, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $503,452, approximately $262 per square foot. 2101 Haverbrook Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1990
Sold by
Killion Richard H
Bought by
Burgard Marc A and Burgard Regina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Interest Rate
9.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgard Marc A | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burgard Marc A | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $334,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $320,700 | $104,900 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $314,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $308,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $302,200 | $104,900 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $291,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $268,900 | $125,300 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $268,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $259,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $259,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map