2101 Miami Rd Euclid, OH 44117
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Miami Rd, Euclid, OH 44117 and is currently estimated at $189,034, approximately $101 per square foot. 2101 Miami Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Williams Walter and Williams Mary
Bought by
Williams Walter and Williams Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1990
Sold by
Williams Walter L
Bought by
Williams Walter L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1990
Sold by
Laidlaw Samul A
Bought by
Williams Walter L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1978
Sold by
Laidlaw Samuel A and Laidlaw Sabella
Bought by
Laidlaw Samul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Laidlaw Samuel A and Laidlaw Sabella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Walter | -- | -- | |
| Williams Walter L | -- | -- | |
| Williams Walter L | $86,900 | -- | |
| Laidlaw Samul A | -- | -- | |
| Laidlaw Samuel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $59,570 | $11,585 | $47,985 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $59,570 | $11,585 | $47,985 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $43,830 | $9,070 | $34,760 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $43,820 | $9,065 | $34,755 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $43,820 | $9,070 | $34,760 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $33,180 | $6,860 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $94,800 | $19,600 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $33,180 | $6,860 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $28,670 | $5,430 | $23,240 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $28,670 | $5,430 | $23,240 |
| 2015 | $5,883 | $28,670 | $5,430 | $23,240 |
| 2014 | $5,883 | $28,670 | $5,430 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map