2101 Persimmon Trek Henrico, VA 23233
Crown Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,360 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Persimmon Trek, Henrico, VA 23233 and is currently estimated at $521,590, approximately $250 per square foot. 2101 Persimmon Trek is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Short Pump Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Fraleigh Pamela R
Bought by
Hartsoe Paul N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,251
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,339
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsoe Paul N | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartsoe Paul N | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $454,400 | $90,000 | $364,400 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $413,800 | $75,000 | $338,800 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $413,800 | $75,000 | $338,800 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $352,600 | $72,000 | $280,600 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $329,500 | $62,000 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $329,500 | $62,000 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $312,700 | $62,000 | $250,700 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $295,800 | $62,000 | $233,800 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $286,500 | $62,000 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $274,700 | $54,000 | $220,700 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $265,400 | $54,000 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $265,400 | $54,000 | $211,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map