2101 Race St Denver, CO 80205
City Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,254,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Race St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $1,254,000, approximately $505 per square foot. 2101 Race St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,158 | $87,330 | $62,250 | $62,250 |
| 2024 | $7,158 | $90,380 | $49,840 | $40,540 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $90,380 | $49,840 | $40,540 |
| 2022 | $6,181 | $77,730 | $51,660 | $26,070 |
| 2021 | $6,063 | $81,260 | $54,120 | $27,140 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $66,820 | $39,080 | $27,740 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $66,820 | $39,080 | $27,740 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $63,690 | $39,360 | $24,330 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $63,690 | $39,360 | $24,330 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $39,990 | $20,083 | $19,907 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $39,990 | $20,083 | $19,907 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $34,730 | $20,187 | $14,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map