M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MICHAEL MCGUIRE
Century 21 Realty North Grayling
(989) 619-3517
20 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $191,000
Great location in the Ausable Woods Association! Close to downtown Grayling, the Ausable river, snowmobile trail, and so much more. Updated appliances, large garage, separate shed, and thousands of acres of state land near by makes this an outdoors person's dream! Don't forget the association amenities as well! Lets make it your home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Realty North Grayling Brokerage Phone: (989) 348-5474 License #6501408949 Listed on: 07/24/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Rodney L | $95,000 | -- | |
| Keene Iva L | -- | -- | |
| Cornertsone Homes Tc Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $63,750 | -- | |
| Moggo John | -- | -- | |
| Moggo John | $81,500 | -- | |
| Silk Charles | $54,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymond Rodney L | $97,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Keene Iva L | $72,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $95,000 | +11.8% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | $85,000 | -5.5% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $62,000 | $4,000 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $750 | $51,600 | $4,000 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $717 | $45,500 | $4,000 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $683 | $40,200 | $4,000 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $41,000 | $4,000 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $38,100 | $4,000 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $29,900 | $4,000 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $850 | $30,700 | $4,000 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $782 | $43,800 | $4,000 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $776 | $40,800 | $4,000 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MICHAEL MCGUIRE
Century 21 Realty North Grayling
(989) 619-3517
20 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandy Gunning
RE/MAX Michigan
(231) 620-0160
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Billy Jewell
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River
(231) 420-8032
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mike McGuire
Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Cadillac
(231) 920-1571
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 325043
APN: 040-45-142-00-053-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.